Jump to navigation
Program Committee
Conference Chairs
- Mikhail Yu. Khachay, co-chair (IMM UB RAS & Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia)
- Konstantin Vorontsov, co-chair (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre RAS, Moscow, Russia)
- Natalia Loukachevitch, co-chair (Moscow State Lomonosov University, Moscow, Russia)
- Alexander Panchenko, co-chair (Technische Universität Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Germany)
- Dmitry Ignatov, co-chair (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia)
- Sergey Nikolenko, co-chair (Academic University, St. Petersburg, Russia)
- Valeri G. Labunets, co-chair (Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia)
- Andrey Savchenko, co-chair (National Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Program Committee Members
- Mikhail Ageev (Moscow State Lomonosov University, Russia)
- Nikolay Arefiev (Moscow State Lomonosov University & Digital Society Lab, Russia)
- Jaume Baixeries (Ciències de la Computació, France)
- Artem Baklanov (N.N. Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics (IMM) & Ural Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
- Pedro Paulo Balage (Universidade de São Paulo, Brazil)
- Sergey Bartunov (Higher School of Economics & Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of RAS, Russia)
- Malay Bhattacharyya (Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology, India)
- Elena Bolshakova (Moscow State Lomonosov University, Russia)
- Anastasia Bonch-Osmolovskaya (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Aurélien Bossard (Université Paris 8, France)
- Jean-Leon Bouraoui (Orange Telecom Labs, France)
- Leonid Boytsov (Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
- Pavel Braslavski (Ural Federal University & Kontur Labs, Russia)
- Evgeny Burnaev (Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russia)
- Aleksey Buzmakov (INRIA-LORIA, CNRS-Université de Lorraine, France)
- Artem Chernodub (Institute of Mathematical Machines and Systems NASU, Ukraine)
- Vladimir Chernov (Institute for Image Processing RAS, Russia)
- Ekaterina Chernyak (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Marina Chicheva (Image Processing System Institute of RAS, Russia)
- Bonaventura Coppola (IBM Research, United States of America)
- Silvio Ricardo Cordeiro, Aix Marseille University, France
- Hernani Costa (University of Malaga, Spain)
- Boris Dobrov (Research Computing Center of Moscow State University, Russia)
- Sofia Dokuka (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Florent Domenach (University of Nicosia, Cyprus)
- Alexey Drutsa (Moscow State Lomonosov University, Russia)
- Natalia Efremova (Moscow State Lomonosov University, Russia)
- Julia Efremova (Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands)
- Maria Eskevich (Communications Multimédia EURECOM, France)
- Stefano Faralli (University of Mannheim,Germany)
- Victor Fedoseev (Image Processing Systems Institute RAS & Samara State Aerospace University, Russia)
- Michael Figurnov (Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Russia)
- Elena Filatova (CUNY City Tech, United States of America)
- Mark Fishel (University of Tartu, Estonia)
- Thomas Francois (Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
- Oleksandr Frei (Schlumberger, Norway)
- Binyam Gebrekidan Gebre (Max Planck Institute for Psycholinguistics, Germany)
- Natalia Grabar (STL CNRS Université Lille 3, France)
- Dmitry Granovsky (Yandex, Russia)
- Mena Habib (University of Twente, The Netherlands)
- Dmitry Ilvovsky (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Vladimir Ivanov (Kazan Federal University, Russia)
- Dmitry Kan (SemanticAnalyzer, Finland)
- Nikolay Karpov (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Egor Kashkin (V. V. Vinogradov Russian Language Institute of RAS, Russia)
- Yury Katkov (Blue Brain Project, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne, Switzerland)
- Mehdi Kaytoue (LIRIS - INSA de Lyon, France)
- Alexander Kelmanov (Sobolev Institute of Mathematics Siberian Branch of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
- Andrey Kibzun (Moscow Aviation Institute, Russia)
- Victor Kitov (Moscow State University, Russia)
- Eduard Klyshinskii (Moscow State Institute of Electronics and Mathematics, Russia)
- Ekaterina Kochmar (University of Cambridge, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland)
- Sergei Koltsov (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Olessia Koltsova (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Andrey Kopylov (Tula State University, Russia)
- Kirill Kornyakov (ItSeez, Russia)
- Mikhail Korobov (ScrapingHub Inc., Russia)
- Anton Korshunov (ISP RAS, Russia)
- Evgeny Kotelnikov (Vyatka State University, Russia)
- Olga Krasotkina (Tula State University, Russia)
- Tomas Krilavicius (Vytautas Magnus University, Lithuania)
- Valentina Kuskova (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Andrey Kutuzov (University of Oslo, Norway)
- Andrey Kuznetsov (Samara State Aerospace University, Russia)
- Alexander Lepskiy (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Benjamin Lind (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Olga Lyashevskaya (Higher School of Economics & V. V. Vinogradov Russian Language Institute of RAS, Russia)
- Ilya Markov (University of Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
- Luis Marujo (Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal & Carnegie Mellon University, USA)
- Sérgio Matos (IEETA, Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal)
- Yelena Mejova (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
- Benjamin Milde (TU-Damstadt, Germany)
- Olga Mitrofanova (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
- Andrea Moro (Sapienza, Universita di Roma, Italy)
- Evgeny Myasnikov (Samara State Aerospace University, Russia)
- Hubert Naets (Université Catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
- Vassilina Nikoulina (Xerox Research Center Europe, France)
- Damien Nouvel (Inalco, France)
- Dmitry Nowicki (Institute of Mathematical Machines and Systems NASU, Ukraine)
- Georgios Petasis (NCSR "Demokritos", Greece)
- Andrey Philippovich (Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia)
- Lidia Pivovarova (University of Helsinki, Finland)
- Vladimir Pleshko (RCO, Russia)
- Jonas Poelmans (KUL, Belgium)
- Alexander Porshnev (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Surya Prasath (University of Missouri-Columbia, United States of America)
- Delhibabu Radhakrishnan (Kazan Federal University and Innopolis, Russia)
- Carlos Ramisch (Aix Marseille University, France)
- Evgeniy Riabenko (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, Russia)
- Martin Riedl (TU Darmstadt, Germany)
- Alexandra Roshchina (Institute of Technology Tallaght Dublin, Ireland)
- Eugen Ruppert (TU Darmstadt - FG Language Technology, Germany)
- Mohammed Abdel-Mgeed M. Salem (Ain Shams University, Egypt)
- Grigory Sapunov (Stepic, Russia)
- Sheikh Muhammad Sarwar (University of Dhaka, Bangladesh)
- Carsten Schnober (UKP Lab, Deutsches Institut für Internationale Pädagogische Forschung, Germany)
- Marijn Schraagen (Leiden Institute of Advanced Computer Science, The Netherlands)
- Alexander Semenov (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Oleg Seredin (Tula State University, Russia)
- Andrey Shcherbakov (Intel, Russia)
- Oleg Slavin (Institute for Systems Analysis of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
- Jan Snajder (University of Zagreb, TakeLab FER, Croatia)
- Evgeny Sokolov (Moscow State University, Russia)
- Christian Stab (UKP Lab, Technische Universität Darmstadt, Germany)
- Vadim Strijov (Russian Academy of Sciences, Computing Center, Russia)
- Maria Sukhareva (Goethe University Frankfurt, Germany)
- Marina Suvorova (Moscow State University, Russia)
- Irina Temnikova (Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar)
- Christos Tryfonopoulos (University of Peloponnese, Greece)
- Denis Turdakov (Institute for System Programming RAS, Russia)
- Alexander Ulanov (HP Labs, USA)
- Natalia Vassilieva (HP Labs, USA)
- Dmitry Vetrov (Moscow State University, Russia)
- Ekaterina Vylomova (University of Melbourne, Australia)
- Patrick Watrin (Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
- Rostislav Yavorskiy (Higher School of Economics, Russia)
- Seid Muhie Yimam (TU-Darmstadt LT lab, Germany)
- Marcos Zampieri (Saarland University, Germany)
- Olga Zvereva (Ural Federal University, Russia)